Residenze The Wandering School

The wandering school - program day by day

Permanent

17:00
General Opening
(A=O): The archive of epistemic collapse
Basement
A place to rest my weary head while I wander with the wayward wind
Inner Balcony
Happy or Not Organic Data Farm
Main Hall

Wednesday, 6th of April

20:00
Les Tros Gros, 6-course dinner for two
Main Hall
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Aaron McLaughlin — Milano iPhone Curatorial 2016
Main Hall
Thursday, 7th of April
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Kolbrun Löve — Death and e-cigs
Main Hall

Friday, 8th of April

17:00
Narguillerias D.I.Y technologies & folklores in process workshops
Inner Balcony
18:00
Liquid Gallery opening — Rachel-Rose O’Leary Infantile Access (runs until 19th April)
Main Hall
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Valentin Noiret, Alberto Valz Gris, Nicola Baratto,Stefano K. Tesla, Francesco Gagliardi — Hunter Gatherers Escapism
Main Hall

Saturday, 9th of April

14:00
— 17:00
Symposium on Education by Cyril de Menouillard
Main Hall
17:00
Narguillerias D.I.Y technologies & folklores in process workshops
Inner Balcony
17:00
To begin again from the beginning hosts Giovanna Silva – Humboldt books in conversation with Luca Trevisani
20:00
BYOB Bring your own beamer DAD Party + Imma Hustle Till I Drop – Bar
Temple
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Yiannis Mouravas — Helping Hands
Main Hall
22:00
Settore Giada
Main Hall

Sunday, 10th of April

17:00
Liquid Gallery — Artist Tour
Main Hall
17:00
Narguillerias D.I.Y technologies & folklores in process workshops
Inside Balcony
19:00
Sreening: Archipels, granites dénudés (2015)
Cinema
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Clément Karat — Track Bike
Main Hall
22:00
WEED SESSIONS #4 w/ MUGSTAR (UK – Important Records / Rock Action)
Main Hall

Monday, 11th of April

20:00
Bring your own party
Main Hall
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Eurico Sá Fernandes — 5 Dark Objects
Main Hall

Tuesday, 12th of April

19:30
RELEASE PARTY: Ludoteca Club Tonic
Ludoteca Club Tonic
20:00
Love me Tinder Party
Main Hall
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Angelo Rrem — The collective body of the Assembly
Main Hall

Wednesday, 13th of April

15:00
ALL DAY: Alice Rekab ‘Conjuncture in Film’
Basement
15:00
— 23:00
To begin again from the beginning hosts TurboSafary
15:00
Imma Hustle Till I Drop – Bonsai
Main Hall
15:00
Ludoteca Club Tonic, activation
Ludoteca Club Tonic
16:00
Onion Poems: Hacking workshop with Eurico Sá Fernandes
Temple
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Cyril de Menouillard — L/M & Associates Works 2010-2016
Main Hall
22:00
Screening: Conjuncture in Film by Alice Rekab
Basement

Thursday, 14th of April

15:00
ALL DAY: Tai Shani ‘Vampyre’
Basement
15:00
Ludoteca ClubTonic, activation
Main Hall
20:00
To begin again from the beginning hosts Momentum and Tank Boys after party at 1am
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Dark Horse — Drop Piece
Main Hall

Friday, 15th of April

15:00
Ludoteca ClubTonic, activation
Main Hall
19:00
Collective for Fashion Passivity — Fashion Show
Main Hall
20:00
Imma Hustle Till I Drop – Bar
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Tom Schneider and Arthur Tramier — Espozitrone
Main Hall
22:00
Zurigo Clandestino Techno Vendicatori feat. Koehler (Berceuse Heroique)
Temple
22:00
Performance: Noise/ objects with MFAAH (concert)
Basement

Saturday, 16th of April

15:00
— 17:00
Workshop by Alice Rekab
Basement
17:00
Ludoteca ClubTonic, activation
Main Hall
17:00
Imma Hustle Till I Drop – Bar
Main Hall
18:00
Reading by Megan Nolan
Basement
19:00
Presentation by Linda Stupart
Basement
22:00
Daily Solo Show: Maarten Nico Hoogendijk — Robin Hood wearing Prada at Alice’s tea party
Main Hall
22:30
MORNING LOVE party by Leila Arenou and Laure Jaffuel
Main Hall

Sunday, 17th of April

11:00
MORNING LOVE — breakfast and lecture
Main Hall
18:30
Daily Solo Show: Thijs van de Loo — Burning the white cube
Main Hall

MACAO

Nuovo centro per le arti, la cultura
e la ricerca di Milano

viale Molise 68
20137 Milano

organizzazione.macao@gmail.com

ASSEMBLEA

Ogni martedì dalle 21.30